#151 - Most Stupid Question
What can you serve, but never eat?

"A Tennis Ball" Or a "Badminton shuttle"
What can you serve, but never eat?
"A Tennis Ball" Or a "Badminton shuttle"
Replace Question Mark With any mathamatical symbol to make statement Correct
(8 ? 0) ? (5 ? 4) ? (9 ? 5) = 3
(8 - 0) - (5 - 4) - (9 - 5) = 3
Rose, Lily and Jasmine decided to buy flowers for their moms on Mother's Day. One of them bought lilies, the other roses, and the third one jasmines.
'It's funny!' said the girl with roses, 'we bought roses, jasmines and lilies, but none of us bought the flowers matching her name'.
'You're right!', said Lily.
What kind of flowers did each of the girls buy?
Rose bought lilies, Lily bought jasmines and Jasmine - roses. By the condition, the girl, who bought the roses isn't Rose. She's not Lily either, because Lily answered to that girl. So, the roses were bought by Jasmine, and thus lilies were bought by Rose and jasmines by Lily.
Out of three people (Lavesh, Mayank and Manoj), one of them is a king, one a bureaucrat, and one a thief.
The king always tells the truth, the bureaucrat always lies, and the thief can either lie or tell the truth.
Lavesh says: 'Manoj is a bureaucrat.'
Mayank says: 'Lavesh is a king.'
Manoj says: 'I am the thief.'
Who is the king, who the bureaucrat, and who the thief?
Lavesh is a King
Mayank is a Spy
Manoj is a Bureaucrat
Mayank is not the king, since if he is, then Lavesh would also be the king.
Manoj is not the king, since his statement would then be a lie.
Therefore Lavesh is the king. Hence Manoj is the bureaucrat, and Mayank is the thief.
Acting on an anonymous phone call, the police raid a house to arrest a suspected murderer. They don't know what he looks like but they know his name is John and that he is inside the house. The police bust in on a carpenter, a lorry driver, a mechanic and a fireman all playing poker. Without hesitation or communication of any kind, they immediately arrest the fireman. How do they know they've got their man?
The fireman is the only man in the room. The rest of the poker players are women.
How could a baby fall out of a twenty-story building onto the ground and live ?
The baby fell out of a ground floor window.
Sonali tied her goat to a 2 meter rope and went to the market.
There is some hay at approx 3 meter away from the goat.
When she came back from the market , goat has eaten all the hay. Howz this possible ?
She tied goat from only one end and other end is free
In 2012 Men's Wimbledon , 80 tennis player from across the world have come to participate.
As we know its a knock-out tournament , each player is eliminated as soon as he looses a match.
The organizer of the tournament decides to count the minimum number of required matches.
Can you help them out ?
Total Number of Matches: 79
Explanation:
40+20+10+5+2+1+1 = 79 (80-1 =79)