#1 - 5 Mistakes

There are are five things wrong with this sentence; only geniuses will be able to to spot all of the mitstakes

5 Mistakes

1. The word "are" is repeated twice.
2. The word "to" is repeated twice.
3. The word mitstakes is misspelled. Its should be mistakes
4. The sentence is missing a punctuation mark and should end with a period/full stop not with semicolon.
5. Since there are only 4 mistakes, therefore, the statement of having five mistakes in the sentence is wrong which is the 5th mistake.
Or
Another theory is that the sentence should end with a period.

#2 - Man Got Killed First Riddle

A man got killed.
The killer took his Wallet, Camera, watch, and suitcase.

What did the killer take first?

The man's life

#3 - One of these statements is True Giannis NBA riddle

Giannis Antetokounmpo is one of the best NBA player.
How many goals does he score in the last match?

Note Only one fo the statement is true
A) He scores at least 15 goals.
B) He scores less than 15 goals.
C) He scores at least 1 goal.

How many goals does he score in the last match?

One of these statements is True Giannis NBA riddle

0.

A) He scores at least 15 goals - False
B) He scores less than 15 goals - True
C) He scores at least 1 goal - False

#4 - Coke Or Coffee Brain Teaser

Hazard, Cavani, and Sarah drink Coffee.
Seyfried, Neuer, and Peregrym drinks coke.

What does Armando drink?

Coke Or Coffee Brain Teaser

Coffee.

The person with two a's drink coffee.
The person with two e's drink coke.
By the same logic, Armando drinks coffee.

#5 - Commonwealth Swimming Race Brain Teaser

Five participants ( A B C D and E) participated in the swimming race of commonwealth games.
1. The first will get the Gold.
2. The second will get the Silver.
3. The Third will get the Bronze.

All the below statements are false :
1. A did not get gold and B did not get silver;
2. D did not get silver and B did not get bronze;
3. C won a medal, but D didn't;
4. A won a medal, but C didn't;
5. D won a medal and E did, too.

Which participants wins gold, silver, and bronze?

Commonwealth Swimming Race Brain Teaser

A - Gold
D - Silver
C - Bronze

#6 - Weasy Statements Riddle (HIMUM)

Marshall, Ted, Barney, and Robin are in the Robin house. Suddenly the light goes out and one of the boys kisses the Robin
Robin asked who kissed me and the three men replied as:

> Marshall says Ted did it
> Ted says Marshall is lying
> Barney says he did not.

Just one of them is telling the truth. Who kissed the girl?

Weasy Statements Riddle (HIMUM)

Barney kissed Robin and Ted is telling the truth.

> Marshall says Ted did it
If this is true, then the last statement must be true as well.

> Ted says Marshall is lying
Must be the only statement true.

> Barney says he did not.
If this is true, then one of the first two statements must be true as well.

#7 - Friends Riddle

Joey Tribbiani, Chandler Bing, and Ross Gellar ordered a large pizza for Monica who was about to reach home from a hectic office day.
When Monica reached home, she found that pizza was eaten by someone.

When she asked all three about the pizza, Ross told that Chandler has eaten the pizza. Joey and Ross also gave a statement to Monica which I am not disclosing here.

Later on, it was observed that only the guilty person gave the correct statement.

Who ate the pizza?

Friends Riddle

Harry Potter

Explanation:
If Ron had stolen the car, he must be telling the truth, which cannot be the case since he claimed Hermione stole the car. So Ron is lying, which results Hermione did not steal the car.

#8 - Teacher Student Puzzle

The teacher told the student that if he told a lie then he will be expelled from school and if he told the truth than he still is expelled from school.

What can student say to prevent his expelled from school?

The student said, "I am telling lies".
This will create confusion to the teacher as it is a paradox and cannot be a lie or truth.

#9 - Classy Statement Puzzle

Maria and Martina are strange women. One of them always lies on Mondays, Tuesdays, and Wednesdays and tells the truth on all other days of the week while the other lies on Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays and tells the truth on other days of the week.

Today, following statements were made.
Maria: I lie on Saturdays.
Martina: I will lie tomorrow.
Maria: I lie on Sundays.

Which day of the week is today?

Wednesday.

No one lies on Sunday, so Maria is lying. Which means today is not Sunday. Also now we know that Maria lies today, so "Maria: I lie on Saturdays" is also a lie. Therefore, today is not sturdy and can one of Monday, Tuesday, or Wednesday. Now we know Martina is telling the truth, therefore for the statement "Martina: I will lie tomorrow." true today has to be Wednesday.

#10 - Trick Statement Riddle

Anmol is looking at Nikita, but Nikita is looking at Mayank. Anmol is married, but Mayank is not. Is married person looking at the unmarried person?

A) Yes
B) No
C) Insufficient information

Yes

If Nikita is married, Mayank who is unmarried is looking ar Nikita who is married.
If Nikita is unmarried, then Anmol who is married is looking at Nikita who is unmarried.